Hover over Menu Tabs for More!

The first race of 2019 will be March 21st and continue every Thursday Night thereafter. Any last minute cancellations or other information will be bulk texted, email the Race Committee Chair at beaannkelly@gmail.com with  your cell number if you want to be on that list and aren't.  We will be using horns to start our races, no flags, no mess, no sweat!


The Sequence is:


1 blast of 2 to 3 seconds at 5 minutes before start.
1 short blast at 3 min
1 short blast at 1 min
1 long blast at start

Racing Information

What to crew on a boat?  Please contact John Moulds at (713) 299-1700 or email jcmoulds@sbcglobal.net

2018 Spring Racing Series


Apr 4Apr 26May 17May 24Total
Ballard3
249
Frank54

9
Russo23319
Korchinski
44

8
Hall
2

5
Lasseter1


1
Ployhar


1
1
Pressley1


1

Thursday Night Racing Results, June 13th 


Finish Skipper 


   Boat         Name              

Sail Number Boat TypeTime 






1Peter KorchinskyRazzle Dash20613Soveral 261:13:31
2Cyndi ObroskySame Moon11391Cat 221:20:38
3John Davis
170Hunter 311:29:54
4R.HewlettRazzledash488Cat 251:42:21
5John MouldsSerenity Now5829Cat 252:05:53

Committee Boat MembersVictor Scammel, Gene Russo, BeaAnn Kelly 

The course will be one lap around the Southern mark, taking the mark to the boat's port side, then back through the start line to finish one lap.  The start line will be near the lighthouse The Spring series races will start at 6:00 PM, first horn at 5:55 PM!

Bribing of the Committee Boat people is not only allowed but encouraged.

Race  Committee - BeaAnn Kelly

2018 Summer Racing Series Result


31-May7-Jun14-Jun21-Jun28-Jun5-Jul19-Jul2-Aug23-Aug30-AugTotal
Ballard422343343432
Russo21
23
434
19
Korchinski3335



2319
Frank
44



65
19
Hall/Obrosky


42235
218
Davis/Miller



5
22

9
Moulds


11111117
Ployhar1








1
Moriarty

1






1



Thursday Night Racing Results, June 20, 2019 


Finish Skipper 


   Boat         Name              

Sail Number Boat TypeTime 
1Peter KorchinskyRazzle Dash20613Soveral 260:52:07
2John MouldsSerenity Now5829Cat 250:58:30
Committee Boat MembersVictor Scammel, Lisa Doyle, Janko Trenkoski and son, Anna Mode

Thursday Night Racing Results, May 16th 


Finish Skipper 


   Boat         Name              

Sail Number Boat TypeTime 






1Chuck Frank Anquilla 27S27.90:38:05
2Charles Schmidt Vixen28Columbia   5.50:38:14
3Mike Lindstrom
203Capri 220:38:19
4Peter KorchinskyRazzledash20613Soveral 260:57:04
5Francisco RamirezBuenos Aires5841Cat 251:11:28
6John MouldsSerenity Now5829Cat 25

1:13:20


Committee Boat MembersVictor Scammel, Jim Kelly, BeaAnn Kelly and Anna Mode
Lake Conroe Sailing Association

30 Years of Sailing Lake Conroe

Please support our sponsors of LCSA! Click on any image to go to their site!